Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narathiwat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narathiwat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narathiwat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5762,844
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6602,896
KhostAfghanistan 4,4442,762
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7382,944
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6198,463
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6352,880
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2995,778
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6674,143
KandiBenin 10,8326,731
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4857,758
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,7928,570
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,7928,570
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5977,828
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5718,433
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3818,937
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3766,448
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2677,001
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,7877,946
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2068,828
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4792,783
KashiChina 4,4922,791
KunmingChina 2,0691,286
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6656,006
KhargaEgypt 7,8244,862
KosseirEgypt 7,4574,634
KajaaniFinland 8,6035,346
KuopioFinland 8,5735,327
KuusamoFinland 8,5755,329
KarlsruheGermany 9,7176,039
KasselGermany 9,6155,975
KonstanzGermany 9,6766,013
KumasiGhana 11,3957,081
KalamataGreece 8,6745,390
KerkiraGreece 8,8605,506
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5835,334
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,5637,186
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5176,535
KankanGuinea 12,1647,559
KindiaGuinea 12,5557,802
KissidougouGuinea 12,2687,624
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9606,811
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2081,372
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2071,372
KeszthelyHungary 9,0765,640
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7636,689
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3021,431
KotaIndia 3,4592,149
KozhikodeIndia 2,9101,808
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,0331,885
KermanIran 5,3743,339
KermanshahIran 6,3923,972
Khoram AbadIran 6,2633,892
KilkennyIreland 10,7026,651
KingstonJamaica 17,30210,752
KagoshimaJapan 4,0872,540
KanazawaJapan 4,8703,026
KaruizawaJapan 4,9973,105
KatsuuraJapan 5,0643,147
KawaguchikoJapan 4,9633,084
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8123,612
KobeJapan 4,6452,886
KochiJapan 4,4472,763
KofuJapan 4,9573,080
KumagayaJapan 5,0483,137
KumamotoJapan 4,1852,600
KumejimaJapan 3,4502,144
KureJapan 4,4162,744
KushiroJapan 5,8143,613
KutchanJapan 5,5633,457
KyotoJapan 4,7032,923
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0503,138
KitaleKenya 7,4334,619
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1733,836
KufraLibya 8,5545,315
KaunasLithuania 8,6565,379
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8385,492
KybartaiLithuania 8,7215,419
KarongaMalawi 7,7414,811
Kota BharuMalaysia 5836
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,574978
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 369230
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 185115
KuantanMalaysia 332206
KuchingMalaysia 1,092679
KayesMali 12,3007,643
KeniebaMali 12,3177,654
KidalMali 10,8776,759
KitaMali 12,1247,534
KoutiaMali 11,7137,279
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2614,512
KisinevMoldova 8,1885,088
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8503,014
KhatgalMongolia 4,8963,042
KhovdMongolia 4,7262,937
KhujirtMongolia 4,5012,797
KhutagMongolia 4,7772,969
KenitraMorocco 11,2667,001
KalewaMyanmar 2,0321,262
KathaMyanmar 2,0581,279
KawthaungMyanmar 531330
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,6991,056
KengtungMyanmar 1,6711,038
KhamtiMyanmar 2,2711,412
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7056,031
KathmanduNepal 2,9341,823
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4494,629
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1425,681
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1055,658
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0855,646
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1455,683
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1655,695
KanoNigeria 10,2146,347
KangnungNorth Korea 4,4272,751
KarasjokNorway 8,8085,473
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7316,047
KristiansandNorway 9,6255,981
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5755,950
KhasabOman 5,3013,294
KarachiPakistan 4,2332,630
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2232,624
KhanpurPakistan 4,0992,547
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4042,737
KororPalau 3,6072,241
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8755,515
KlodzkoPoland 9,1185,666
KoszalinPoland 9,1475,684
KrakowPoland 8,8915,525
KalakanRussia 5,5753,465
KaliningradRussia 8,8645,508
KamenskoeRussia 8,0825,022
KandalaksaRussia 8,4745,266
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1135,041
KazanRussia 7,1614,450
KemRussia 8,3015,159
KerchRussia 7,5934,718
KhabarovskRussia 5,6323,500
KirenskRussia 5,7343,563
KirovRussia 7,2994,536
KljuciRussia 7,5454,689
KolpasevRussia 5,9943,725
KorfRussia 7,9904,965
KostromaRussia 7,7194,797
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0465,000
KotlasRussia 7,5834,712
KrasnodarRussia 7,3754,583
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3453,943
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7734,209
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5693,460
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5475,311
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9564,323
KurganRussia 6,3313,934
KurskRussia 7,7884,839
KyraRussia 4,8903,039
KigaliRwanda 8,0124,979
KoldaSenegal 12,7117,899
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4237,720
KosiceSlovakia 8,7795,455
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1025,656
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6782,907
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3711,473
KadugliSudan 7,9254,925
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,6744,768
KassalaSudan 7,1894,467
KhartoumSudan 7,6014,723
KostiSudan 7,5954,719
KalmarSweden 9,1335,675
KaresuandoSweden 8,9095,536
KarlstadSweden 9,3075,784
KristianstadSweden 9,2715,761
KamishliSyria 6,9864,341
KanchanaburiThailand 881547
Khlong YaiThailand 606377
Khon KaenThailand 1,121696
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 757471
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 950591
KairouanTunisia 9,7476,057
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3694,579
KarsTurkey 6,9294,306
KastamonuTurkey 7,7104,791
KayseriTurkey 7,5164,671
KonyaTurkey 7,7564,820
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7833,594
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1493,200
KinlossUk 10,3046,403
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7384,808
KievUkraine 8,1355,055
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6504,754
KirovogradUkraine 7,9794,958
KlepininoUkraine 7,7674,827
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8554,881
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5575,317
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8954,906
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,5469,039
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9868,069
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,6549,106
Keene, NhUsa 14,4849,000
Kenton, OhUsa 14,7089,140
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5409,035
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,54910,284
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1208,775
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0566,249
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8639,236
Kinston, NcUsa 15,4099,575
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0368,101
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,2799,494
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3186,412
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5925,961
KabompoZambia 8,8505,500
KabweZambia 8,4135,228
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4095,225
KafirondaZambia 8,4135,228
KaomaZambia 8,8085,474
KasamaZambia 8,0434,998
KasempaZambia 8,6735,390
KawambwaZambia 8,2565,130
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3445,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -