Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narathiwat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narathiwat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narathiwat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6982,920
BustAfghanistan 4,7872,975
BatnaAlgeria 10,0846,266
BecharAlgeria 10,9516,805
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1786,325
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,9776,821
BiskraAlgeria 10,1526,309
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1716,320
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6008,451
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4568,362
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4548,360
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3668,306
ByrdAntarctica 11,5497,177
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0799,992
BarilocheArgentina 16,09210,000
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,28910,122
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,2093,859
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,6714,145
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5162,185
BrestBelarus 8,6355,366
BrusselsBelgium 9,9766,199
Belize CityBelize 17,12810,644
BeninBenin 10,9646,813
BohiconBenin 10,9876,828
BermudaBermuda 15,4719,614
BageBrazil 16,28210,118
BambuiBrazil 16,22910,085
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9659,921
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7249,771
BarcelosBrazil 18,21811,321
BarraBrazil 16,13610,027
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,37510,175
BarreirasBrazil 16,32210,143
BelémBrazil 16,67510,362
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0279,960
BelterraBrazil 17,40710,817
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,25210,099
Bom JesusBrazil 16,19310,063
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,13610,027
BrasiliaBrazil 16,56110,291
BrevesBrazil 16,90010,502
BurgasBulgaria 8,2445,123
BurundiBurundi 8,1225,047
BatouriCameroon 9,6726,010
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,8868,629
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5317,787
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,0117,463
Banff, AbCanada 12,6837,881
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1068,766
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,1488,171
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8808,004
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4098,333
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4317,725
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2008,824
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4078,331
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2788,251
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,7127,278
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0677,499
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,1008,762
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9347,416
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3217,035
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2155,726
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6875,398
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5809,682
BeijingChina 3,9962,483
BarranquillaColombia 18,05411,219
Benito SalasColombia 18,92311,759
BogotáColombia 18,70011,620
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1145,664
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4315,239
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0135,601
BaniDominican Republic 17,13710,649
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,16910,669
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,06310,603
BahariyaEgypt 8,0004,971
Beni SuefEgypt 7,7904,841
BiarritzFrance 10,5796,574
BordeauxFrance 10,4786,511
BrestFrance 10,6496,618
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9577,430
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9577,430
BitamGabon 10,0196,226
BanjulGambia 12,8667,995
BerlinGermany 9,3425,805
BrockenGermany 9,5295,922
BokeGuinea 12,7437,919
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,8027,955
BudapestHungary 8,9435,557
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9295,548
BangaloreIndia 2,7531,711
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1431,953
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3111,436
BikanerIndia 3,8442,389
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,8791,168
BabolsarIran 6,0053,732
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3213,307
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3003,915
Bandar LengehIran 5,4473,385
BirjandIran 5,2883,286
BushehrIran 5,8983,665
BaghdadIraq 6,6214,115
BasraIraq 6,2263,869
BelmulletIreland 10,8076,716
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7216,662
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1255,670
BergamoItaly 9,6616,004
BolognaItaly 9,5495,934
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5285,921
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2055,720
BrindisiItaly 9,0265,609
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5027,148
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7567,306
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1773,217
BeirutLebanon 7,4304,617
BenghaziLibya 8,8355,490
BirzaiLithuania 8,6155,353
BitolaMacedonia 8,7395,431
BlantyreMalawi 7,7584,821
BvumbweMalawi 7,7544,818
BintuluMalaysia 1,293803
BamakoMali 11,9807,444
Bko-SMali 11,9757,441
BougounMali 11,9507,426
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0157,466
BaitagMongolia 4,5242,811
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8563,018
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7422,946
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6092,864
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4872,788
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4172,745
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7012,921
BulganMongolia 4,7152,930
BhamawMyanmar 2,0441,270
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,8705,512
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,9725,575
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,8835,520
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,0875,647
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,87511,108
BilmaNiger 9,6656,006
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5426,551
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1015,656
BergenNorway 9,7426,054
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7416,053
BjornoyaNorway 9,1065,659
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2405,742
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3405,804
BadinPakistan 4,0482,515
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9702,467
BalakotPakistan 4,2662,651
BarkhanPakistan 4,2512,641
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,29711,370
BascoPhilippines 2,6731,661
BialystokPoland 8,6805,394
BejaPortugal 11,2576,995
BragancaPortugal 11,0396,860
BistritaRomania 8,5265,298
BucharestRomania 8,3785,206
BajkitRussia 6,1593,827
BarabinskRussia 5,8273,621
BarnaulRussia 5,4833,407
BerezovoRussia 7,0324,370
BiserRussia 6,8534,259
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4283,373
BogdarinRussia 5,4423,382
BogucanyRussia 5,7903,598
BomnakRussia 5,8873,658
BorRussia 6,2103,859
BorzjaRussia 5,0773,155
BratskRussia 5,5443,445
BelgradeSerbia 8,8235,483
BoSierra Leone 12,4807,755
BontheSierra Leone 12,5687,810
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0825,644
BerberaSomalia 6,2553,887
BusanSouth Korea 4,2322,630
BadajozSpain 11,1426,924
BarcelonaSpain 10,3436,427
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,7756,696
BabanusaSudan 8,1305,052
BaselSwitzerland 9,7976,088
BernSwitzerland 9,8136,098
BangkokThailand 823512
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 844524
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,241771
BizerteTunisia 9,7546,061
BalikesirTurkey 8,1765,081
BursaTurkey 8,0855,024
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2913,288
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,5956,584
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,5616,563
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,5616,563
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3436,427
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,4016,463
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2846,390
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6978,512
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,1839,435
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,9419,285
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,7336,048
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,7336,048
Batesville, MsUsa 15,3519,539
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6889,748
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3828,937
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,0909,377
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5819,061
Beeville, TxUsa 15,6109,700
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,4508,980
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3148,274
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7266,044
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3748,932
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0636,253
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4266,479
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3938,944
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4738,372
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6029,074
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,4779,618
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6078,455
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6948,510
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,1559,418
Blackville, ScUsa 15,5799,681
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4917,762
Blakely, GaUsa 15,7919,812
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7399,159
Boerne, TxUsa 15,4289,587
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2708,246
Booneville, MsUsa 15,3189,519
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7389,159
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5419,036
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1958,821
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,1189,395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7949,193
Brenham, TxUsa 15,5069,635
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6989,134
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2229,459
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,2269,462
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4959,008
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,4458,976
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2918,880
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5629,670
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,8629,857
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,7389,158
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,2948,882
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,9609,296
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,7409,160
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5259,026
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,6009,694
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,1779,431
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,6029,074
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3348,907
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1048,143
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9613,083
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,64510,965
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,93511,145
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5205,294
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5235,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -