Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narathiwat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narathiwat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narathiwat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8202,995
ChlefAlgeria 10,5176,535
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0496,244
CeresArgentina 16,90310,504
ChamicalArgentina 17,07810,612
ChepesArgentina 16,99510,561
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5209,644
ConcordiaArgentina 16,54410,281
CórdobaArgentina 16,89010,495
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,88010,489
CorrientesArgentina 16,90710,506
CairnsAustralia 5,4793,405
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,7864,217
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7112,306
CedunaAustralia 5,4573,391
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0213,741
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,1883,224
Cobar MoAustralia 6,2893,908
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,0973,167
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,8184,237
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,1243,184
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0701,286
CharnocksBarbados 17,02210,577
CotonouBenin 10,9646,813
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7159,766
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7339,777
CabroboBrazil 15,7289,774
CaceresBrazil 17,54010,900
CaetiteBrazil 16,0389,966
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3479,537
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,03510,586
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,63510,337
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0829,994
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8429,845
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6219,707
CaparaoBrazil 15,8029,820
CapinopolisBrazil 16,63210,335
CaratingaBrazil 15,8539,851
CaravelasBrazil 15,6119,701
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,17410,051
CarolinaBrazil 16,62410,330
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,38710,183
CataguasesBrazil 15,8559,853
CatalaoBrazil 16,48910,246
CatanduvaBrazil 16,47310,237
CaxiasBrazil 16,15810,041
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,22110,080
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2889,500
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9039,882
ChapecoBrazil 16,46810,233
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,55310,908
CipoBrazil 15,6299,712
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,82310,454
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0069,946
CordeiroBrazil 15,8009,818
CorrentinaBrazil 16,27710,115
CorumbaBrazil 17,37310,796
CoximBrazil 17,14610,655
CrateusBrazil 15,8649,858
CuiabaBrazil 17,40510,816
CuritibaBrazil 16,28810,122
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7597,929
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3647,062
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2837,633
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,7787,319
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6407,233
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,4717,750
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8166,721
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0497,487
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8297,350
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,0418,104
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7377,915
Chapais, QcCanada 13,7578,548
Charlo, NbCanada 13,8558,610
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,9738,683
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,9678,679
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2487,611
Chatham, NbCanada 13,9448,665
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1867,573
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,3148,273
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,2168,213
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,6327,850
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9686,816
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4327,104
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6217,843
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8938,633
Comox, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5997,208
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,1517,551
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7867,945
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8037,956
ChicoChile 15,5079,636
ChillanChile 16,60410,318
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,60010,316
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,53910,899
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6339,714
Curico-General FreireChile 16,76310,417
ChangchunChina 4,7522,953
ChangduChina 2,7921,735
ChangshaChina 2,6891,671
ChengduChina 2,7091,683
ChongqingChina 2,6131,624
Camilo DazaColombia 18,30011,372
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2765,764
CamagueyCuba 16,92110,515
CasablancaCuba 16,69310,373
ChebCzech Republic 9,4205,854
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3735,825
CabreraDominican Republic 16,97910,551
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,08210,615
CotuiDominican Republic 17,04210,590
CanarEcuador 19,57612,165
CairoEgypt 7,7684,827
CaenFrance 10,3486,431
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2476,368
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,88910,495
CocobeachGabon 10,2416,364
CologneGermany 9,7916,084
ChiosGreece 8,3175,168
CorfuGreece 8,8605,506
ConakryGuinea 12,6467,858
CatacamasHonduras 17,49410,871
CholutecaHonduras 17,60610,941
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4801,541
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3521,462
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3521,462
ChahbaharIran 4,8523,015
ClaremorrisIreland 10,7656,690
ClonesIreland 10,6376,610
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,7156,658
CorkIreland 10,8046,714
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,8066,715
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7936,085
CameriItaly 9,7436,054
CampobassoItaly 9,2995,779
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7296,046
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7566,062
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8376,113
Cape MeleItaly 9,8036,092
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2555,751
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2885,772
CerviaItaly 9,4735,886
CiampinoItaly 9,4695,884
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5995,965
Cisa PassItaly 9,6576,001
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5295,921
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4665,882
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2875,771
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1055,658
ChibaJapan 5,0733,152
ChichibuJapan 5,0163,117
ChichijimaJapan 4,8403,008
ChoshiJapan 5,1393,194
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,3864,590
ChilekaMalawi 7,7584,821
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8574,882
ChitipaMalawi 7,8034,849
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1039,385
ComitanMexico 17,06410,603
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5193,430
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7862,974
ChoirMongolia 4,4922,792
CasablancaMorocco 11,3847,074
ChindeMozambique 7,6814,773
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,259783
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6895,399
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,9105,537
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,9865,584
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,9775,579
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,9055,534
CondegaNicaragua 17,63410,958
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,038645
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9432,451
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,3682,714
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2502,641
ChhorPakistan 4,0102,492
ChitralPakistan 4,4762,782
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,73110,397
ConcepcionParaguay 17,09910,626
CajamarcaPeru 19,93012,385
ChachapoyasPeru 19,97112,410
ChiclayoPeru 19,83012,322
ChimbotePeru 19,71212,249
CuzcoPeru 18,97111,789
CzestochowaPoland 8,9445,558
CoimbraPortugal 11,2266,976
CalafatRomania 8,6245,359
CeahlauRomania 8,4165,230
ClujRomania 8,5945,340
ConstantaRomania 8,1725,078
CraiovaRomania 8,5525,314
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9284,927
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2114,481
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9134,917
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8845,520
Cape UelenRussia 9,2805,766
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7543,575
CaraRussia 5,7943,600
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0874,404
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2825,147
ChitaRussia 5,1783,218
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1883,224
CokurdahRussia 7,8354,869
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9563,701
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7876,082
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6452,886
CaceresSpain 11,0836,887
CadizSpain 11,1726,942
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8976,772
CordobaSpain 11,0086,841
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4261,507
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,044649
ChanthaburiThailand 688428
Chiang MaiThailand 1,407874
Chiang RaiThailand 1,520944
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 776482
ChumphonThailand 538334
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3105,164
CorumTurkey 7,5984,721
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2743,277
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0013,108
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,4886,517
CernovcyUkraine 8,4365,242
ChernigovUkraine 8,1105,040
CarrascoUruguay 16,12510,020
ColoniaUruguay 16,26010,104
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,95610,537
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,0539,354
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,9599,296
Camden, ScUsa 15,5109,638
Canton, NyUsa 14,2888,879
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2008,824
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,3719,552
Caribou, MeUsa 14,0058,703
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7929,192
Casper, WyUsa 13,8308,594
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6217,843
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,8599,234
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,2979,506
Charles City, IaUsa 14,3198,898
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,6449,721
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,6389,718
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,0229,335
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,3769,555
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,0619,359
Chaska, MnUsa 14,1158,771
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,3479,536
Chazy, NyUsa 14,2738,870
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3808,936
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,4399,594
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3998,948
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0698,743
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,5679,052
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,5429,037
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1778,189
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,7279,152
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9828,688
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,9149,268
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,9059,262
Circleville, OhUsa 14,8749,243
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4698,991
Clark, SdUsa 13,9648,677
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3229,521
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1009,383
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5849,062
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,6829,124
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4989,009
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7666,068
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5869,064
College Park, MdUsa 14,9649,299
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2888,879
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7809,184
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,5159,641
Columbus, GaUsa 14,8739,242
Columbus, InUsa 14,9009,259
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8799,246
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,8309,216
Conception, MoUsa 14,5729,055
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,5259,026
Conway, ArUsa 15,1869,437
Conway, ScUsa 15,5199,644
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5109,017
Corning, ArUsa 15,1119,390
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3848,938
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,6829,745
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,3139,516
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5619,048
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,7787,941
Covington, LaUsa 15,6689,736
Covington, TnUsa 15,1399,407
Crete, NeUsa 14,4038,950
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5408,414
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7753,589
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7753,589
CaracasVenezuela 17,75611,034
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,72211,013
CoroVenezuela 17,82011,073
ChipataZambia 7,9584,945
ChomaZambia 8,6105,350
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1175,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -