Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narathiwat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narathiwat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narathiwat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9126,160
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,157719
ParanaArgentina 16,65010,346
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,61910,327
PehuajoArgentina 16,34510,157
PergaminoArgentina 16,46510,231
PigeArgentina 16,19910,066
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,84010,464
PosadasArgentina 16,71110,384
PresidenciaArgentina 17,07810,612
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,95810,538
Punta IndioArgentina 16,15310,038
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5212,810
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5012,175
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,6977,890
ParakouBenin 10,8946,770
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4389,593
ParacatuBrazil 16,41010,197
ParanaBrazil 16,62110,329
ParanaguaBrazil 16,21710,078
ParanaibaBrazil 16,74810,407
ParintinsBrazil 17,60210,938
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9669,922
Passo FundoBrazil 16,37610,176
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,33010,148
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9269,897
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6049,697
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8619,856
PeixeBrazil 16,70510,380
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8539,851
PicosBrazil 15,9649,920
PiraiBrazil 15,9269,897
PirenopolisBrazil 16,66610,356
PompeuBrazil 16,15810,041
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,01310,572
Porto De MozBrazil 17,09210,621
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,39610,188
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,42211,448
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,16610,045
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,72810,395
PosseBrazil 16,43610,213
PlevenBulgaria 8,4855,272
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4645,260
Phnom PenhCambodia 659410
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1817,570
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6247,845
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1908,818
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3828,937
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4788,375
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3477,672
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,7278,530
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1167,529
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4588,363
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8978,015
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1327,539
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7107,277
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1938,198
ParronChile 16,82410,455
Puerto AysenChile 15,6499,725
Puerto MonttChile 16,0909,999
Punta ArenasChile 14,7939,193
PingbianChina 3,0151,873
PeralesColombia 18,76211,659
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,18111,298
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,04911,216
PragueCzech Republic 9,2875,771
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,20510,691
PimentelDominican Republic 17,03510,585
PoloDominican Republic 17,18710,680
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,98710,556
PichilingueEcuador 19,40612,059
PortoviejoEcuador 19,36512,033
PuyoEcuador 19,46812,097
Port-SaidEgypt 7,7004,785
ParisFrance 10,1586,313
PerpignanFrance 10,2476,368
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9154,297
Port-GentilGabon 10,3566,435
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,60711,562
PotsdamGermany 9,3585,815
PatrasGreece 8,7015,407
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7706,693
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0117,464
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,89810,500
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,18310,678
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,53010,893
PecsHungary 9,0005,592
PambanIndia 2,5101,560
PuneIndia 3,3152,060
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 834518
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,099683
PadovaItaly 9,4955,900
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5535,937
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4375,864
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4555,876
PantelleriaItaly 9,5675,945
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6235,980
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7556,062
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4645,881
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3335,799
PiacenzaItaly 9,6686,008
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6295,984
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4705,885
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4455,869
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2075,722
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4825,892
PrizziItaly 9,4305,860
PakseLaos 1,058657
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 213132
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6683,522
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6723,525
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2233,867
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9175,541
PatheinMyanmar 1,383859
PutaoMyanmar 2,3711,473
PyiMyanmar 1,551964
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5654,701
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0365,615
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1195,666
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1195,666
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,0855,646
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9745,577
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0605,630
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,65810,973
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4776,510
PohangNorth Korea 4,3252,688
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3492,703
PadidanPakistan 4,2232,624
PanjgurPakistan 4,5922,854
ParachinarPakistan 4,4672,776
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5792,846
PeshawarPakistan 4,3642,712
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3293,312
PilarParaguay 16,91910,514
PiscoPeru 19,17511,915
PiuraPeru 19,71412,251
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,81711,693
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8971,179
PoznanPoland 9,1025,656
PrzemyslPoland 8,6775,392
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,1506,929
PortalegrePortugal 11,1786,946
Porto Portugal 11,2106,966
PavelecRussia 7,6564,758
PecoraRussia 7,3954,595
PermRussia 6,9374,311
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2694,517
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2145,104
PjatigorskRussia 7,0494,380
PoronajskRussia 6,1243,805
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4794,648
Providenja BayRussia 9,1205,668
PskovRussia 8,4305,238
PodorSenegal 12,6057,833
PopradSlovakia 8,8555,503
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1535,688
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7025,408
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3256,416
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4321,511
Port SudanSudan 7,1124,420
ParamariboSuriname 17,12010,638
PiteňSweden 8,9115,538
PalmyraSyria 7,1874,466
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1867,573
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,165724
PhraeThailand 1,314816
PhuketThailand 411256
Phuket (airport)Thailand 432268
Prachin BuriThailand 849528
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 641398
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,35810,786
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5696,568
PoltavaUkraine 7,8384,870
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,32610,145
PradoUruguay 16,13410,026
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,0509,974
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8639,236
Pana, IlUsa 14,7999,196
Paoli, InUsa 14,9009,259
Paris, IlUsa 14,7559,169
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8568,610
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7779,804
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8888,630
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0249,336
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8649,236
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5399,034
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9568,051
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,8009,818
Peoria, IlUsa 14,6489,102
Perry, OkUsa 14,9049,262
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8579,232
Philo, OhUsa 14,8389,220
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3268,902
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9468,666
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2669,487
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8738,621
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1198,774
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7919,191
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7249,150
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5879,065
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1119,390
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5228,403
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8738,621
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,6279,089
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,3519,539
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5497,798
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6319,713
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,7329,154
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5497,798
Portage, WiUsa 14,3048,888
Portland, MaineUsa 14,3918,943
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7457,920
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,3608,923
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2579,481
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8647,994
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,0709,365
Princeton, InUsa 14,9719,303
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6169,083
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3488,916
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,22811,327
PetaukeZambia 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -