Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narathiwat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narathiwat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narathiwat with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9703,089
ShkoderAlbania 8,8945,527
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0146,223
SaltaArgentina 17,56110,913
San AntonioArgentina 15,9809,930
San LuisArgentina 16,79110,434
San RafaelArgentina 16,72710,395
Santa RosaArgentina 16,37810,177
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,22710,705
SarmientoArgentina 15,5759,678
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,8584,261
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,8554,260
SalzburgAustria 9,3915,836
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6264,118
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4213,990
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4884,032
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,9948,075
SaveBenin 10,9316,792
Santa CruzBolivia 17,95611,158
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9845,583
SalvadorBrazil 15,6129,702
Santa MariaBrazil 16,37410,175
SantaremBrazil 17,37510,797
SantosBrazil 16,09810,003
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,33110,148
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,12210,640
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6029,696
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,17610,052
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,56510,294
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0549,976
Sao LuisBrazil 16,23610,089
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6509,725
São PauloBrazil 16,14610,033
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,32310,143
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,92511,760
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8159,828
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6749,740
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0749,989
SobralBrazil 15,8169,828
SoureBrazil 16,66810,358
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,28310,118
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0649,982
SurubimBrazil 15,3309,526
SadovoBulgaria 8,4495,250
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5835,334
SofiaBulgaria 8,5805,331
SiemreapCambodia 803499
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,1268,778
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0598,115
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,1328,782
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6507,239
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,8998,637
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9608,054
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0998,761
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,1268,156
Scott, SkCanada 12,8647,994
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,6138,459
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,1518,793
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,2128,831
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5126,532
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6038,453
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5908,445
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3697,686
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,6118,458
Summerside, PeCanada 13,9688,680
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,1008,141
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0958,137
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,8978,636
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3397,668
SalCape Verde 13,4218,340
SantiagoChile 16,90810,507
SewellChile 16,83710,463
ShanghaiChina 3,4322,133
ShantouChina 2,4671,533
ShenyangChina 4,4722,779
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,86511,102
Simon BolivarColombia 18,01411,194
San JoseCosta Rica 18,08211,236
SibenikCroatia 9,1875,709
SplitCroatia 9,1455,683
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2335,738
StudsgårdDenmark 9,5955,962
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,02710,581
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,08810,619
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,02310,578
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,02310,578
SamanaDominican Republic 17,00510,567
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,10410,629
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,04610,592
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,11510,636
San JuanDominican Republic 17,10810,631
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,06110,602
SanchezDominican Republic 17,01510,573
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,02410,579
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,03910,588
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,10510,629
San GabrielEcuador 19,23211,951
SalloumEgypt 8,3705,201
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3365,180
SohagEgypt 7,7154,794
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4994,660
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,46610,854
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6469,101
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7185,417
StrasbourgFrance 9,7796,077
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,87110,484
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,02610,580
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1704,456
SchleswigGermany 9,5725,948
StuttgartGermany 9,6636,005
SamosGreece 8,2455,123
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4655,261
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4825,271
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,5607,183
SiguiriGuinea 12,1287,537
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,38310,802
SzegedHungary 8,8565,503
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1215,668
StykkisholmurIceland 10,8776,759
SagarIndia 3,1341,948
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1412,573
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4072,738
SemnanIran 5,8953,663
ShahroudIran 5,8033,606
ShirazIran 5,7483,572
ShannonIreland 10,8016,712
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8376,113
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1915,711
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9955,589
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6576,001
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8156,099
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1635,694
SigonellaItaly 9,3025,780
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9147,403
SagaJapan 4,1872,602
SaigoJapan 4,6072,863
SakaiJapan 4,5552,830
SakataJapan 5,2493,262
SapporoJapan 5,6113,487
SaseboJapan 4,1392,572
SendaiJapan 5,2863,285
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,3512,704
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2792,659
ShinjoJapan 5,2733,277
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6082,864
ShirakawaJapan 5,1693,212
ShizuokaJapan 4,9053,048
SumotoJapan 4,5982,857
SuttsuJapan 5,5213,431
SuwaJapan 4,9463,073
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,99210,559
SavannakhetLaos 1,167725
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7005,407
SiluteLithuania 8,8125,476
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7195,418
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1453,819
SalimaMalawi 7,7514,817
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,7961,116
SibuMalaysia 1,199745
SanMali 11,6267,225
SegouMali 11,7657,311
SikassoMali 11,7577,306
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2943,289
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,88310,491
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3442,699
SainshandMongolia 4,3532,705
SafiMorocco 11,5657,187
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,7477,300
SittweMyanmar 1,8041,121
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7506,059
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,2265,733
SaiqOman 5,0723,152
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3133,302
SurOman 4,8753,029
SialkotPakistan 4,0472,515
SibbiPakistan 4,3852,725
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,84910,470
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,96711,786
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6311,635
SandomierzPoland 8,7595,443
SniezkaPoland 9,1805,704
SuwalkiPoland 8,7055,409
SzczecinPoland 9,2495,747
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3827,073
Santa MariaPortugal 12,7027,893
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,94510,530
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8973,665
Satu MareRomania 8,6535,377
SibiuRomania 8,5465,310
SulinaRomania 8,0995,033
SadrinskRussia 6,4574,012
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3685,200
SalekhardRussia 7,2024,476
SaratovRussia 7,1404,437
SejmcanRussia 7,4774,646
SelagoncyRussia 6,7214,177
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5424,065
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6533,513
SmolenskRussia 8,1345,055
SociRussia 7,2854,527
SortovalaRussia 8,3915,214
SuntarRussia 6,3313,934
SurgutRussia 6,5324,059
SverdlovskRussia 6,6514,133
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4214,611
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,83310,460
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5676,567
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2863,285
SingaporeSingapore 611380
SliacSlovakia 8,9345,552
SeoulSouth Korea 4,2952,669
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3682,714
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,9676,815
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6236,601
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7566,684
SevilleSpain 11,1116,904
SennarSudan 7,4914,655
ShambatSudan 7,6034,724
ShendiSudan 7,5064,664
StenseleSweden 9,1105,661
StockholmSweden 9,0395,617
StorlienSweden 9,3555,813
SundsvallSweden 9,0855,646
SantisSwitzerland 9,6706,009
SongeaTanzania 7,5754,707
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,220758
SongkhlaThailand 15999
Suphan BuriThailand 914568
Surat ThaniThailand 421262
SurinThailand 957595
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1116,905
SokodeTogo 11,0596,872
SfaxTunisia 9,7056,031
SousseTunisia 9,6976,026
SamsunTurkey 7,5024,662
SiirtTurkey 6,9464,316
SivasTurkey 7,4084,604
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3063,297
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7316,668
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4406,488
SarataUkraine 8,1205,046
SarnyUkraine 8,4245,235
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7514,816
SumyUkraine 7,8634,886
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3443,321
SaltoUruguay 16,53010,272
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3138,273
Safford, AzUsa 14,4929,005
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3288,904
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,16510,045
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,8369,219
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3678,928
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1878,816
Salem, InUsa 14,9009,259
Salem, OrUsa 12,7707,935
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7368,536
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,1909,439
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,4669,611
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0228,713
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3138,273
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,94510,530
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5888,443
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8978,636
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7288,531
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6348,472
Santuck, ScUsa 15,3919,564
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0988,761
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,7159,766
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5399,035
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0578,735
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,9009,259
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6167,839
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6297,848
Sedan, KsUsa 14,8239,211
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5317,787
Selma, AlUsa 15,6419,720
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7159,144
Seymour, InUsa 14,9009,259
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,0259,337
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6388,475
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3859,560
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2818,874
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1498,792
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,6009,073
Southport, NcUsa 15,5209,644
Sparta, IlUsa 14,9179,270
Spencer, WvUsa 14,9569,294
Spickard, MoUsa 14,5869,064
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8758,001
Spooner, WiUsa 14,0488,729
Springfield, IlUsa 14,7369,157
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,9099,265
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2855,770
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,0238,714
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,8379,220
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,0858,753
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7249,150
State College, PaUsa 14,7649,175
State University, MsUsa 15,4849,622
State University, NmUsa 14,7639,174
Staunton, VaUsa 15,0589,357
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0328,720
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,6629,111
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3738,310
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2938,882
Storrs, CtUsa 14,6189,084
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,1199,395
Summerville, ScUsa 15,6249,709
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8677,996
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,7389,158
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,4378,971
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,5029,012
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0743,153
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,30511,375
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,02511,201
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,75911,036
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9567,430
SocotraYemen 5,2953,290
SenangaZambia 8,9945,589
SerenjeZambia 8,2025,097
SeshekeZambia 8,9125,538
SolweziZambia 8,5915,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -