Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narathiwat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narathiwat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narathiwat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3616,439
LuandaAngola 9,9646,191
LuenaAngola 9,2795,766
La PlataArgentina 16,22310,081
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,81111,068
La RiojaArgentina 17,19810,687
LaboulayeArgentina 16,57910,302
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1069,387
Las LomitasArgentina 17,25110,720
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,0474,379
LavertonAustralia 6,6294,120
LearmonthAustralia 3,4572,148
LongreachAustralia 5,6803,530
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,6803,530
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,3894,592
Low HeadAustralia 6,9854,341
LinzAustria 9,3015,780
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0976,275
LerwickUk 10,0996,275
La PazBolivia 18,45311,467
LavrasBrazil 16,0869,996
LencoisBrazil 15,9279,897
LinharesBrazil 15,6549,727
LondrinaBrazil 16,56810,296
LomBulgaria 8,5975,343
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7257,907
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9328,658
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2526,992
Langara, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,4288,344
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9368,039
London, OnCanada 14,5079,015
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6367,231
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,6767,877
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4627,744
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2807,631
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,30310,752
LanzhouChina 3,3062,055
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8161,750
Las GaviotasColombia 18,55311,529
LimonCosta Rica 18,11511,257
LarnacaCyprus 7,6164,733
LimassolCyprus 7,6664,764
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4635,259
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7935,464
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6465,994
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,07710,612
La VegaDominican Republic 17,04410,591
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,09810,625
LuperonDominican Republic 16,98510,555
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,28511,984
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,72612,258
LuxorEgypt 7,6094,728
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,42610,829
Laucala BayFiji 8,8315,488
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5065,286
Le MansFrance 10,3336,421
LilleFrance 10,0676,256
LyonFrance 10,0276,231
LambarnGabon 10,1926,334
LastourvilleGabon 9,9196,164
LibrevilleGabon 10,2686,381
LeipzigGermany 9,4105,847
LindenbergGermany 9,2875,771
LamiaGreece 8,6425,370
LarissaGreece 8,6465,373
LemnosGreece 8,4215,233
LimnosGreece 8,4075,224
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,89610,500
LabeGuinea 12,4667,746
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6436,613
La CeibaHonduras 17,37210,795
La MesaHonduras 17,35610,785
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9642,463
LudhianaIndia 3,8292,379
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5225,917
LatinaItaly 9,4445,869
LatronicoItaly 9,1925,712
LecceItaly 9,0115,600
LodwarKenya 7,3394,560
Luang PrabangLaos 1,497930
LiepajaLatvia 8,8485,498
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7655,447
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8656,130
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7965,466
LabuanMalaysia 1,490926
LuqaMalta 9,3515,811
Le LamentinMartinique 17,00610,568
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,1559,417
LashioMyanmar 1,8871,172
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,8945,527
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,7705,450
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9435,558
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,8385,492
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1005,655
LincolnNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,0895,648
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,0895,648
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,0895,648
LagosNigeria 10,8576,747
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,6135,974
LillehammerNorway 9,4545,875
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9952,482
La VictoriaParaguay 17,21810,699
LimaPeru 19,38312,045
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5121,561
LisbonPortugal 11,3397,046
LeninbadRussia 4,9313,064
LevsiRussia 6,6544,135
LungiSierra Leone 12,6217,843
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2875,771
LanzaroteSpain 12,0777,505
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,6706,630
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7226,041
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7146,037
LatakiaSyria 7,4334,619
LampangThailand 1,342834
LoeiThailand 1,226762
Lop BuriThailand 940584
LomeTogo 11,0916,892
LeemingUk 10,2826,389
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0976,275
London, EnglandUk 10,2796,388
London-GatwickUk 10,2786,387
LynehamUk 10,3916,457
L’VovUkraine 8,5935,340
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1075,038
LozovajaUkraine 7,6944,781
LubnyUkraine 7,9554,943
LuckUkraine 8,4945,278
LuganskUkraine 7,4774,647
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,2708,868
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,5819,061
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,6849,746
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6459,722
Lake City, FlUsa 15,9329,900
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3618,924
Laketown, UtUsa 13,6858,504
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8119,203
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,3359,529
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,3918,943
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7308,532
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5588,425
Laramie, WyUsa 14,0148,708
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,6009,694
Larned, KsUsa 14,6259,088
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4478,978
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9158,647
Laurel, MdUsa 14,9629,298
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6759,119
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4728,993
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2328,844
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,8429,223
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7079,139
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8738,621
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,0619,359
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,2819,496
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,3179,518
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,0929,378
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0028,080
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,3488,916
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7079,139
Lexington, VaUsa 15,0979,382
Libby, MtUsa 12,9158,026
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4268,965
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,9649,299
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8638,615
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,2079,450
Llano, TxUsa 15,3019,508
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1658,802
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8758,622
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8518,607
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8498,606
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,5399,035
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2979,506
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,9939,317
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4849,622
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3048,888
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4258,964
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9109,265
Luling, TxUsa 15,4939,628
Lusk, WyUsa 13,9358,660
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,1489,413
LivingstoneZambia 8,7615,444
LundaziZambia 7,8644,887
LusakaZambia 8,4335,241
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4335,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -