Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narathiwat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narathiwat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narathiwat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5659,051
UaupesBrazil 18,58411,549
UbatubaBrazil 16,0039,944
UberabaBrazil 16,42810,209
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,2057,584
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3792,721
UpernavikGreenland 11,0686,878
UummannaqGreenland 11,2256,975
UdineItaly 9,3855,832
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4445,869
UenoJapan 4,7192,933
UnzendakeJapan 4,1472,577
UrakawaJapan 5,6543,514
UshibukaJapan 4,0922,543
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1093,175
UwajimaJapan 4,3502,703
UkmergeLithuania 8,6035,346
UtenaLithuania 8,5545,316
UlaangomMongolia 4,9083,050
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6382,882
UlgiiMongolia 4,8573,018
UliastaiMongolia 4,6192,870
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8303,002
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6242,873
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5342,817
UfaRussia 6,7444,191
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9874,963
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0773,155
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5544,694
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2663,272
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5944,719
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6484,753
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5914,096
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9684,952
Umm BeninSudan 7,4564,633
UmeňSweden 8,9525,563
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,036644
Udon ThaniThailand 1,222760
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,259783
UrfaTurkey 7,2004,474
UsakTurkey 8,0384,995
Uman’Ukraine 8,1265,050
UzgorodUkraine 8,7055,409
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,8619,235
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,7199,146
Urbana, IlUsa 14,7559,169
Urbana, OhUsa 14,8099,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -